Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madinah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madinah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madinah with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,9331,823
BustAfghanistan 2,5361,576
BatnaAlgeria 3,4222,127
BecharAlgeria 4,1642,588
BejaiaAlgeria 3,5552,209
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,1592,584
BiskraAlgeria 3,4542,147
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,3032,052
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,8898,009
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,7467,920
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,7617,930
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0787,506
ByrdAntarctica 13,7698,556
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,6707,873
BarilocheArgentina 13,4728,372
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,2347,603
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,8287,971
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4348,348
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1076,281
BrestBelarus 3,3522,083
BrusselsBelgium 4,1962,607
Belize CityBelize 12,6917,886
BeninBenin 4,4592,771
BohiconBenin 4,4432,761
BermudaBermuda 9,8066,094
BageBrazil 11,7337,291
BambuiBrazil 10,5046,527
BarbacenaBrazil 10,3536,433
BarbalhaBrazil 9,2465,746
BarcelosBrazil 11,3287,039
BarraBrazil 9,8106,096
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,7556,062
BarreirasBrazil 10,0416,240
BelémBrazil 9,8896,145
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3066,404
BelterraBrazil 10,5996,587
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,8106,096
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2987,021
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,9396,176
BrasiliaBrazil 10,4986,523
BrevesBrazil 10,1046,279
BurgasBulgaria 2,2891,423
BurundiBurundi 3,2962,048
BatouriCameroon 3,5112,182
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,3915,836
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,5877,200
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,4235,855
Banff, AbCanada 11,2516,991
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,9956,211
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,2195,107
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,2647,000
Bissett, MbCanada 10,5456,553
Blue River, BcCanada 11,2476,989
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,9376,175
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,2867,013
Brandon, MbCanada 10,8296,729
Broadview, SkCanada 10,8956,770
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,0475,001
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,5367,169
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,2615,134
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,1316,917
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,3355,801
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,1861,980
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,3901,485
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,5618,427
BeijingChina 7,1864,466
BarranquillaColombia 11,8947,391
Benito SalasColombia 12,3707,687
BogotáColombia 12,1677,561
BrnoCzech Republic 3,3882,106
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,7841,730
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,4212,126
BaniDominican Republic 11,0676,877
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,1426,924
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,9776,821
BahariyaEgypt 1,154717
Beni SuefEgypt 990616
BiarritzFrance 4,2842,662
BordeauxFrance 4,2642,650
BrestFrance 4,6612,896
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,52211,510
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,52111,509
BitamGabon 3,9262,440
BanjulGambia 6,0053,732
BerlinGermany 3,8172,372
BrockenGermany 3,9042,426
BokeGuinea 5,9303,685
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9683,709
BudapestHungary 3,1371,950
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,1231,940
BangaloreIndia 4,1752,595
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,7592,336
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,7462,949
BikanerIndia 3,3622,089
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,7755,453
BabolsarIran 1,8311,138
Bandar AbbasIran 1,6921,052
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,7081,062
Bandar LengehIran 1,532952
BirjandIran 2,1101,311
BushehrIran 1,207750
BaghdadIraq 1,061660
BasraIraq 1,040646
BelmulletIreland 5,2353,253
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,0613,145
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,8111,747
BergamoItaly 3,5632,214
BolognaItaly 3,3902,107
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,5042,178
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,7831,729
BrindisiItaly 2,6991,677
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,8653,023
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1053,172
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,9862,477
BeirutLebanon 1,108689
BenghaziLibya 2,0741,289
BirzaiLithuania 3,7212,312
BitolaMacedonia 2,5001,553
BlantyreMalawi 4,5032,798
BvumbweMalawi 4,5282,814
BintuluMalaysia 8,1755,080
BamakoMali 5,1733,215
Bko-SMali 5,1713,213
BougounMali 5,1733,215
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,1443,196
BaitagMongolia 5,1593,206
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,4413,381
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,2763,900
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,8284,243
BayandelgerMongolia 6,7694,207
BayankhongorMongolia 5,8663,645
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,7284,181
BulganMongolia 6,0923,785
BhamawMyanmar 5,7773,590
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,9889,314
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,2949,504
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,0219,334
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,4109,576
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,5509,663
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,6597,866
BilmaNiger 2,8391,764
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,7982,360
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6833,532
BergenNorway 4,7752,967
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,7732,966
BjornoyaNorway 5,6853,533
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,0603,144
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,9513,076
BadinPakistan 2,9471,831
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,3582,087
BalakotPakistan 3,4182,124
BarkhanPakistan 3,0181,875
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,4527,738
BascoPhilippines 8,3335,178
BialystokPoland 3,4642,153
BejaPortugal 4,7062,924
BragancaPortugal 4,6602,895
BistritaRomania 2,8501,771
BucharestRomania 2,5381,577
BajkitRussia 5,8843,657
BarabinskRussia 4,6442,886
BarnaulRussia 4,8433,010
BerezovoRussia 4,7532,953
BiserRussia 4,0672,527
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7834,837
BogdarinRussia 6,7834,215
BogucanyRussia 5,8423,630
BomnakRussia 7,7514,817
BorRussia 5,5683,460
BorzjaRussia 7,0174,360
BratskRussia 6,0483,758
BelgradeSerbia 2,8421,766
BoSierra Leone 5,7583,578
BontheSierra Leone 5,8513,636
BratislavaSlovakia 3,2882,043
BerberaSomalia 1,6681,036
BusanSouth Korea 8,4135,228
BadajozSpain 4,6242,874
BarcelonaSpain 3,9332,444
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,4192,746
BabanusaSudan 1,9311,200
BaselSwitzerland 3,8092,367
BernSwitzerland 3,7792,348
BangkokThailand 6,4574,013
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,4544,011
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,1693,834
BizerteTunisia 3,1641,966
BalikesirTurkey 2,0061,246
BursaTurkey 2,0011,244
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,5761,600
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,0883,162
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,0233,121
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,0243,122
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,6532,891
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,5812,847
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,4742,780
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,9808,066
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,4297,723
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,3306,419
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,2805,767
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,2815,768
Batesville, MsUsa 11,6137,217
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,9657,435
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,6917,265
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,7346,670
Bedford, MaUsa 9,7596,064
Beeville, TxUsa 12,5727,813
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,1076,902
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,8027,955
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,3296,419
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,7106,034
Bettles, AkUsa 9,8016,091
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,1576,312
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,5946,583
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,5607,184
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,0896,269
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,4247,099
Bishop, CaUsa 12,7587,928
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,1466,926
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,7236,663
Blackville, ScUsa 11,0476,865
Blaine, WaUsa 11,6547,242
Blakely, GaUsa 11,4857,137
Block Island, RiUsa 9,9786,201
Boerne, TxUsa 12,5197,780
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,0517,489
Booneville, MsUsa 11,4677,126
Boonton, NjUsa 10,0636,253
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,7406,052
Bowler, WiUsa 10,6996,649
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,1216,911
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,2877,014
Brenham, TxUsa 12,3397,668
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,9586,188
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,6237,223
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,9146,782
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,1546,310
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,9066,777
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,6247,223
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,7667,312
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,7547,926
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,4077,089
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,9938,074
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,5906,581
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,6476,616
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,2236,353
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,9967,454
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,7796,698
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,1536,930
Burlington, VtUsa 9,7596,065
Burns, OregonUsa 12,1347,540
BajsunUzbekistan 3,0031,866
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,9636,813
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,4167,094
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,0993,168
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,1133,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -