Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madinah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madinah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madinah with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,0501,895
KandaharAfghanistan 2,6731,661
KhostAfghanistan 3,0891,919
KunduzAfghanistan 3,0871,918
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,8507,985
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6496,618
KlagenfurtAustria 3,3332,071
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,9031,183
KandiBenin 4,1512,579
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,4237,098
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,0026,216
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,0056,217
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,4777,132
Kenora, OnCanada 10,5896,580
Kingston, OnCanada 10,0026,215
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,5485,933
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,5365,926
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,7035,408
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,7446,055
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,7772,347
KashiChina 3,7682,342
KunmingChina 6,2963,913
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1522,580
KhargaEgypt 928577
KosseirEgypt 575357
KajaaniFinland 4,5042,799
KuopioFinland 4,3572,707
KuusamoFinland 4,6652,899
KarlsruheGermany 3,8442,388
KasselGermany 3,9322,443
KonstanzGermany 3,7142,308
KumasiGhana 4,8202,995
KalamataGreece 2,1821,356
KerkiraGreece 2,4951,551
Kythira IslandGreece 2,0591,279
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,5294,678
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4023,978
KankanGuinea 5,3993,355
KindiaGuinea 5,7723,587
KissidougouGuinea 5,5223,431
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,6699,115
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5034,663
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5044,663
KeszthelyHungary 3,1721,971
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,0103,735
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,9373,068
KotaIndia 3,6372,260
KozhikodeIndia 4,0782,534
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,8656,130
KermanIran 1,8161,129
KermanshahIran 1,306811
Khoram AbadIran 1,292803
KilkennyIreland 5,0063,111
KingstonJamaica 11,6707,252
KagoshimaJapan 8,6865,398
KanazawaJapan 8,9875,585
KaruizawaJapan 9,1545,688
KatsuuraJapan 9,3555,814
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2125,724
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0495,623
KobeJapan 8,9545,564
KochiJapan 8,8625,507
KofuJapan 9,1875,709
KumagayaJapan 9,2315,736
KumamotoJapan 8,6485,374
KumejimaJapan 8,5585,318
KureJapan 8,7485,436
KushiroJapan 9,2765,764
KutchanJapan 9,0165,603
KyotoJapan 8,9835,582
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5722,841
KitaleKenya 2,6651,656
Kuwait CityKuwait 970603
KufraLibya 1,6601,032
KaunasLithuania 3,6162,247
KlaipedaLithuania 3,7842,351
KybartaiLithuania 3,6242,252
KarongaMalawi 3,8882,416
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,9554,322
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,3555,192
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,0264,366
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,0744,396
KuantanMalaysia 7,1614,450
KuchingMalaysia 7,9844,961
KayesMali 5,4463,384
KeniebaMali 5,4893,411
KidalMali 4,0132,494
KitaMali 5,3023,295
KoutiaMali 4,9283,062
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2768,250
KisinevMoldova 2,6731,661
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,2134,482
KhatgalMongolia 5,8603,641
KhovdMongolia 5,2043,234
KhujirtMongolia 6,0273,745
KhutagMongolia 6,0333,749
KenitraMorocco 4,5722,841
KalewaMyanmar 5,5163,428
KathaMyanmar 5,6943,538
KawthaungMyanmar 6,4123,985
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,5483,448
KengtungMyanmar 6,0993,790
KhamtiMyanmar 5,5893,473
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,1353,812
KathmanduNepal 4,5472,826
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3448,914
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,3799,557
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,6909,750
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,5269,648
KarioiNew Zealand 15,5839,684
KawerauNew Zealand 15,7069,760
KopuaNew Zealand 15,6369,716
KanoNigeria 3,5602,212
KangnungNorth Korea 8,3025,159
KarasjokNorway 5,0823,158
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,9093,050
KristiansandNorway 4,4972,794
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,8903,039
KhasabOman 1,6711,038
KarachiPakistan 2,7521,710
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,7661,719
KhanpurPakistan 3,1051,930
KhuzdarPakistan 2,7071,682
KororPalau 10,1496,307
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,2352,010
KlodzkoPoland 3,4952,172
KoszalinPoland 3,8292,380
KrakowPoland 3,3172,061
KalakanRussia 6,9824,339
KaliningradRussia 3,7072,304
KamenskoeRussia 9,2495,748
KandalaksaRussia 4,7662,962
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,9103,051
KazanRussia 3,5542,208
KemRussia 4,5072,801
KerchRussia 2,3371,452
KhabarovskRussia 8,3695,201
KirenskRussia 6,4464,006
KirovRussia 3,8712,406
KljuciRussia 9,4665,882
KolpasevRussia 5,0543,140
KorfRussia 9,4035,843
KostromaRussia 3,6912,294
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,5804,710
KotlasRussia 4,1142,557
KrasnodarRussia 2,2781,416
KrasnojarskRussia 3,4952,172
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,8552,396
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5063,421
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2933,911
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,3222,064
KurganRussia 4,0272,502
KurskRussia 3,0411,890
KyraRussia 6,7024,164
KigaliRwanda 3,1241,941
KoldaSenegal 5,8653,644
KabalaSierra Leone 5,6613,518
KosiceSlovakia 3,1311,945
KimberleySouth Africa 6,1423,817
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,2215,109
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,7182,932
KadugliSudan 1,8391,143
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,050653
KassalaSudan 1,067663
KhartoumSudan 1,244773
KostiSudan 1,465911
KalmarSweden 4,0332,506
KaresuandoSweden 5,0163,117
KarlstadSweden 4,3872,726
KristianstadSweden 4,0672,527
KamishliSyria 1,397868
KanchanaburiThailand 6,3423,941
Khlong YaiThailand 6,7704,207
Khon KaenThailand 6,5794,088
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,5044,042
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,5644,079
KairouanTunisia 3,0881,919
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,475916
KarsTurkey 1,8071,123
KastamonuTurkey 1,9481,211
KayseriTurkey 1,6261,011
KonyaTurkey 1,6381,018
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,6611,653
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,4791,541
KinlossUk 5,0193,119
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,8431,767
KievUkraine 2,9801,852
KirillovkaUkraine 2,5511,585
KirovogradUkraine 2,7451,706
KlepininoUkraine 2,3981,490
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,7041,680
Kovel’Ukraine 3,2312,008
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,6731,661
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,7046,652
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,5097,152
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,4867,138
Keene, NhUsa 9,7696,071
Kenton, OhUsa 10,6996,648
Kenton, OkUsa 12,1357,541
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,6787,257
Kimball, NeUsa 11,8207,345
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,6386,610
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,9497,425
Kinston, NcUsa 10,6976,647
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,3507,675
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,0706,879
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,7946,707
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,6776,014
KabompoZambia 4,5642,836
KabweZambia 4,5052,799
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,4982,795
KafirondaZambia 4,3182,683
KaomaZambia 4,6652,899
KasamaZambia 3,9762,471
KasempaZambia 4,4942,792
KawambwaZambia 3,9902,479
KaroiZimbabwe 4,7302,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -