Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madinah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madinah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madinah with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,6991,677
TiranaAlbania 2,6211,629
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,4862,166
TebessaAlgeria 3,2552,023
TimimounAlgeria 3,9252,439
TindoufAlgeria 4,7592,958
TouggourtAlgeria 3,3932,109
TrelewArgentina 13,0228,092
TucumanArgentina 12,6037,832
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3347,043
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,3337,042
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,7507,302
TibooburraAustralia 12,4437,732
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,5537,801
TshaneBotswana 5,7323,562
TaguatingaBrazil 10,1946,335
TarauacaBrazil 12,4497,736
TauaBrazil 9,2945,775
TefeBrazil 11,6197,220
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,9776,200
TeresinaBrazil 9,4905,897
TiriosBrazil 10,4756,509
TorresBrazil 11,2626,999
TracuateuaBrazil 9,7176,038
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,0846,888
TriunfoBrazil 9,1575,690
TucuruiBrazil 10,1206,289
TuriacuBrazil 9,5925,960
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,9095,536
Terrace, BcCanada 11,1576,933
Teslin, YtCanada 10,5706,568
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,5096,531
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,2646,378
Thompson, MbCanada 10,2226,352
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,4536,496
Timmins, OnCanada 10,0026,216
Tofino, BcCanada 11,7027,272
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,2216,351
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,2336,359
Trenton, OnCanada 10,0696,257
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,0496,245
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,8115,475
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,5648,429
TaiyuanChina 6,9224,301
TaoyuanChina 8,0835,023
TengchongChina 5,8823,655
TønderDenmark 4,2172,621
TylstrupDenmark 4,3362,695
TystofteDenmark 4,1252,563
TamayoDominican Republic 11,1406,923
TahrirEgypt 1,116693
TantaEgypt 1,102685
TallinEstonia 4,0502,517
TartuEstonia 3,8922,419
TampereFinland 4,2792,659
TurkuFinland 4,2172,621
ToulonFrance 3,7022,300
ToulouseFrance 4,0652,526
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,78911,675
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,07311,852
TchibanGabon 4,3452,700
TbilisiGeorgia 1,9661,221
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,9952,482
TamaleGhana 4,6102,864
ThessalonikiGreece 2,3611,467
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,1841,357
TimehriGuyana 10,5056,528
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,8337,975
TelaHonduras 12,7457,920
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,3342,693
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,3342,693
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,2045,719
TabrizIran 1,6281,012
TeheranIran 1,6651,035
Tel AvivIsrael 952592
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,7361,700
TarvisioItaly 3,3672,092
TermoliItaly 2,9871,856
TorinoItaly 3,6622,276
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,6772,285
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,9671,844
TrevicoItaly 2,9141,811
TrevisoItaly 3,3992,112
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,3012,051
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,6692,280
TabouIvory Coast 5,5023,419
TadotsuJapan 8,8485,498
TakadaJapan 9,0955,652
TakamatsuJapan 8,8735,514
TakayamaJapan 9,0575,628
TanegashimaJapan 8,7595,443
TatenoJapan 9,2965,777
TateyamaJapan 9,3265,796
TokushimaJapan 8,9275,547
TokyoJapan 9,2855,770
TomakomaiJapan 9,0885,647
TottoriJapan 8,8375,492
ToyamaJapan 9,0285,610
ToyookaJapan 8,8845,521
TsuJapan 9,0615,631
TsurugaJapan 8,9825,582
TsuyamaJapan 8,8375,491
TurgayKazakhstan 3,4672,154
TripoliLebanon 1,163723
TobrukLibya 1,7441,084
TripoliLibya 2,7351,700
TelsiaiLithuania 3,7722,344
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,8593,020
TolanaroMadagascar 5,5683,460
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,3483,323
ThyoloMalawi 4,5522,829
TawauMalaysia 8,6165,354
TessalitMali 3,9982,484
TimbuktuMali 4,5102,803
TombMali 4,5102,803
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,3023,294
TacubayaMexico 13,4058,330
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,0858,131
TarialanMongolia 5,9833,718
TosontsengelMongolia 5,7003,542
TsetserlegMongolia 5,9313,686
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,2283,870
TangierMorocco 4,5152,806
TarfayaMorocco 5,2303,250
TazaMorocco 4,3342,693
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,8583,640
TaungooMyanmar 5,8583,640
ThandweMyanmar 5,6593,517
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,5809,060
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,0769,368
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,6469,722
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,9599,296
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,5419,657
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,5709,675
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,6449,721
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,6699,737
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,8529,229
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,6289,711
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,5779,680
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,5699,675
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,7189,767
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,5099,638
TemukaNew Zealand 15,1499,414
TimaruNew Zealand 15,1449,411
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,2129,453
TahouaNiger 3,7502,331
TillaberyNiger 4,1592,584
TaejonNorth Korea 8,2255,111
TromsoNorway 5,2003,231
TrondheimNorway 4,8252,998
ThumraitOman 1,6691,037
TacnaPeru 12,7987,953
TarapotoPeru 12,9408,041
TrujilloPeru 13,2878,257
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,0255,608
TorunPoland 3,6282,254
TimisoaraRomania 2,8791,789
TambovRussia 3,1441,954
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,9861,855
TaraRussia 4,5412,822
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,2463,260
TermezRussia 2,9751,849
TernejRussia 8,6175,355
TobolskRussia 4,3632,711
TomskRussia 5,0663,148
Tot’MaRussia 3,9472,453
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,4162,744
TuapseRussia 2,1751,351
TuraRussia 6,1543,824
TurukhanskRussia 5,6893,535
TaifSaudi Arabia 352219
TortosaSpain 4,0472,515
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,7462,949
TokerSudan 710441
TartousSyria 1,206750
TaipeiTaiwan 8,1125,041
TaboraTanzania 3,3782,099
TakThailand 6,1963,850
TrangThailand 6,6254,117
TabligboTogo 4,5302,815
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7485,436
TunisTunisia 3,1141,935
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,1241,320
TireeUk 5,1433,196
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,7632,960
TernopilUkraine 3,0331,885
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,8287,350
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,3327,042
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,3186,412
Talladega, AlUsa 11,4137,092
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,4737,129
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,5107,152
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,6056,590
Taunton, MaUsa 9,7716,072
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,4977,144
Temple, TxUsa 12,3237,657
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,9927,452
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,6287,226
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,6386,611
Toledo, IaUsa 11,1636,937
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,6436,614
Tooele, UtUsa 12,2217,594
Topeka, KsUsa 11,5547,180
Towanda, PaUsa 10,1496,307
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,1877,573
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,1396,301
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,9758,063
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,8087,338
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,5087,151
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,6836,639
TashkentUzbekistan 3,3072,055
TumeremoVenezuela 10,7856,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -