Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madinah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madinah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madinah with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3568,299
UaupesBrazil 11,6947,267
UbatubaBrazil 10,5776,573
UberabaBrazil 10,6766,634
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,2206,351
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,8162,993
UpernavikGreenland 7,5974,721
UummannaqGreenland 7,5074,665
UdineItaly 3,3592,088
Ustica IslandItaly 2,9471,831
UenoJapan 9,0295,611
UnzendakeJapan 8,6135,352
UrakawaJapan 9,2015,717
UshibukaJapan 8,6145,353
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2515,749
UwajimaJapan 8,7905,463
UkmergeLithuania 3,6282,254
UtenaLithuania 3,6312,256
UlaangomMongolia 5,2813,282
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,3363,937
UlgiiMongolia 5,1083,174
UliastaiMongolia 5,5893,473
UmnugoviMongolia 5,2373,254
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,6214,114
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,4785,269
UfaRussia 3,6072,241
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2923,910
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,3873,969
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,2385,741
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,4854,030
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,6342,879
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,5605,941
Ust-MajaRussia 7,9064,913
Ust-OlojRussia 8,7135,415
Umm BeninSudan 1,413878
UmeňSweden 4,5932,854
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,8344,246
Udon ThaniThailand 6,5484,069
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,2663,894
UrfaTurkey 1,402871
UsakTurkey 1,8471,148
Uman’Ukraine 2,8171,751
UzgorodUkraine 3,0811,915
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,4946,521
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,6356,609
Urbana, IlUsa 11,0256,851
Urbana, OhUsa 10,7476,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -