Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madinah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madinah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madinah with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,9792,472
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,7162,309
AlgiersAlgeria 3,7132,308
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,3202,063
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,2287,599
AzulArgentina 12,4177,716
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3027,644
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5556,559
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,4767,131
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3467,050
AmberleyAustralia 13,4008,327
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,8381,142
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,7721,101
AimoresBrazil 10,0146,223
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,4175,852
AltamiraBrazil 10,3476,430
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,0716,880
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,4876,517
ApodiBrazil 9,0165,603
AracajuBrazil 9,2035,719
AracuaiBrazil 9,9816,203
AragarcasBrazil 10,9246,788
AraxaBrazil 10,5746,571
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,0815,643
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,6427,235
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,6067,212
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6896,021
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,4085,225
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,4754,645
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,2816,389
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,5406,550
AbecheChad 2,3051,433
AntofagastaChile 13,0008,079
AricaChile 12,8157,964
AltaiChina 4,9433,072
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,7117,899
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,6447,857
AraucaColombia 11,7107,277
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,0356,857
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,9366,796
AzuaDominican Republic 11,0986,896
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,209751
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 928576
AswanEgypt 700435
AsyutEgypt 913567
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,0918,135
AsmaraEritrea 1,034642
AssabEritrea 1,316818
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,7341,077
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,4332,133
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,37011,415
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,9814,959
AccraGhana 4,7442,948
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,2181,379
AthensGreece 2,1271,322
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,1051,308
AasiaatGreenland 7,5764,708
AmmassalikGreenland 6,9574,323
AputiteqGreenland 6,7384,187
AkureyriIceland 6,0793,777
AgraIndia 3,8322,381
AhmedabadIndia 3,3472,080
AkolaIndia 3,8442,389
AllahabadIndia 4,2192,622
AmritsarIndia 3,5222,189
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,0246,229
AbadanIran 1,062660
ArakIran 1,439894
AlbengaItaly 3,5842,227
AlgheroItaly 3,4162,122
AmendolaItaly 2,9091,808
AnconaItaly 3,1861,980
ArezzoItaly 3,2912,045
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1243,184
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,0613,145
AbashiriJapan 9,2155,726
AburatsuJapan 8,7615,444
AikawaJapan 9,0515,624
AjiroJapan 9,2615,755
AkitaJapan 9,1185,666
AkuneJapan 8,6365,366
AomoriJapan 9,1165,665
AsahikawaJapan 9,0925,650
AsosanJapan 8,6775,392
AmmanJordan 903561
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,9682,466
AinaziLatvia 3,9002,424
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,4442,762
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,5322,816
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,8943,041
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,2332,631
AtarMauritania 5,4063,359
AgalegaMauritius 4,2962,669
AcapulcoMexico 13,6588,487
AayanbulagMongolia 5,6713,524
AltaiMongolia 5,5283,435
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,0273,746
AgadirMorocco 4,8673,024
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,2232,624
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,9859,312
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,3519,539
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,6159,704
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,5679,674
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,1949,442
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,2729,490
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,5539,665
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,5519,664
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,5519,664
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,5519,664
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,5519,664
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,5519,664
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,8497,985
AgadezNiger 3,3952,110
AsuncionParaguay 11,8317,352
ArequipaPeru 12,8647,994
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,3845,210
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,98111,795
AradRomania 2,9101,808
AjanRussia 8,2505,127
AldanRussia 7,4524,631
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9471,831
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9393,069
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7345,427
AnadyrRussia 9,4435,868
ArkhangelskRussia 4,4432,761
ArmavirRussia 2,2761,414
AstrakhanRussia 2,5271,570
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,51110,260
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,8242,998
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,2002,610
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,0722,530
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,2092,615
Abu HamedSudan 862536
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,438894
AqiqSudan 720447
ArbaatSudan 595370
AromaSudan 1,038645
AtbaraSudan 966600
Abu KamalSyria 1,103686
AleppoSyria 1,316817
AranyaprathetThailand 6,6554,136
AtakpameTogo 4,5112,803
AdanaTurkey 1,445898
AfyonTurkey 1,7991,118
AnkaraTurkey 1,8271,135
AntalyaTurkey 1,6141,003
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,2901,423
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,9223,059
AberporthUk 4,8152,992
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,7942,979
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,2691,410
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,4901,547
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,512940
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,494928
ArtigasUruguay 11,9167,405
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,5467,175
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,1536,931
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,8917,389
Abilene, TxUsa 12,3557,677
Ada, MnUsa 10,9516,805
Adrian, MiUsa 10,6276,604
Aiken, ScUsa 11,0576,871
Akron, OhUsa 10,5396,549
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,2397,606
Albany, GaUsa 11,3417,048
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,9086,157
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,0496,866
Albion, NeUsa 11,4347,105
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,4997,767
Aledo, IlUsa 11,1296,916
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,2606,997
Algona, IaUsa 11,1366,920
Alice, TxUsa 12,6227,844
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,1516,308
Alliance, NeUsa 11,6677,250
Alma, MiUsa 10,6166,597
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,3796,450
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,7667,933
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,2257,597
Amherst, MaUsa 9,8986,151
Amite, LaUsa 11,8997,394
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,4456,491
Anderson, InUsa 10,8996,773
Anderson, ScUsa 11,0596,872
Angelica, NyUsa 10,2386,362
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,6276,604
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,1266,914
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,5787,194
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,5347,167
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,9976,833
Ashland, WiUsa 10,6506,618
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,9817,445
Atchison, KsUsa 11,4847,136
Athens, GaUsa 11,1556,932
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,2546,994
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,1656,316
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,3076,405
Auburn, NeUsa 11,4977,144
Augusta, GaUsa 11,0986,896
Augusta, MtUsa 11,5677,188
Aurora, IlUsa 10,8736,756
Austin, TxUsa 12,4127,713
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,0531,897
AndizanUzbekistan 3,5142,184
AcariguaVenezuela 11,4357,106
AdenYemen 1,418881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -