Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madinah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madinah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madinah with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,0162,496
LuandaAngola 4,6942,917
LuenaAngola 4,5752,843
La PlataArgentina 12,1957,578
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,4827,756
La RiojaArgentina 12,8347,975
LaboulayeArgentina 12,6537,863
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,6228,465
Las LomitasArgentina 12,0907,513
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,1998,202
LavertonAustralia 12,9218,029
LearmonthAustralia 9,5665,945
LongreachAustralia 12,4597,742
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,4597,742
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,0898,755
Low HeadAustralia 13,1568,175
LinzAustria 3,4532,146
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0433,134
LerwickUk 5,0433,134
La PazBolivia 12,5327,787
LavrasBrazil 10,4686,505
LencoisBrazil 9,7076,032
LinharesBrazil 9,9166,162
LondrinaBrazil 11,1466,926
LomBulgaria 2,6121,623
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,5476,554
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,2386,362
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,4355,863
Langara, BcCanada 11,2256,975
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,0806,264
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,3227,036
London, OnCanada 10,3746,446
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,3975,218
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,2456,366
Lytton, BcCanada 11,4987,145
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,4623,394
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,2598,239
LanzhouChina 6,1853,843
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,0823,158
Las GaviotasColombia 11,8587,368
LimonCosta Rica 12,7157,901
LarnacaCyprus 1,289801
LimassolCyprus 1,297806
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2402,635
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9252,439
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,3352,694
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,9386,797
La VegaDominican Republic 11,0316,855
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,9986,834
LuperonDominican Republic 11,0346,857
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,9238,030
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,1098,146
LuxorEgypt 715444
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,0558,112
Laucala BayFiji 15,7009,756
LappeenrantaFinland 4,1522,580
Le MansFrance 4,3212,685
LilleFrance 4,2592,647
LyonFrance 3,8922,419
LambarnGabon 4,2392,634
LastourvilleGabon 4,0522,518
LibrevilleGabon 4,2182,621
LeipzigGermany 3,7812,350
LindenbergGermany 3,7572,335
LamiaGreece 2,2751,414
LarissaGreece 2,3291,447
LemnosGreece 2,1851,358
LimnosGreece 2,1781,354
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,3496,431
LabeGuinea 5,6603,517
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,4468,977
La CeibaHonduras 12,6927,887
La MesaHonduras 12,8027,955
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7982,360
LudhianaIndia 3,6192,249
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,8651,780
LatinaItaly 3,1091,932
LatronicoItaly 2,8021,741
LecceItaly 2,6591,652
LodwarKenya 2,4231,505
Luang PrabangLaos 6,3953,974
LiepajaLatvia 3,8572,397
LaukuvaLithuania 3,7362,321
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,0142,494
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,5771,602
LabuanMalaysia 8,3035,160
LuqaMalta 2,7181,689
Le LamentinMartinique 10,3826,451
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,7028,514
LashioMyanmar 5,8663,645
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,1869,437
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,9859,312
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,3229,521
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,0919,377
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,5439,658
LincolnNew Zealand 15,2569,480
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,5029,633
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,5029,633
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,5029,633
LagosNigeria 4,3562,707
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,7372,944
LillehammerNorway 4,6282,876
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,4712,157
La VictoriaParaguay 11,7457,299
LimaPeru 13,2558,237
LegaspiPhilippines 8,8115,475
LisbonPortugal 4,8232,997
LeninbadRussia 3,2902,045
LevsiRussia 4,3912,729
LungiSierra Leone 5,8703,648
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,2802,038
LanzaroteSpain 5,2713,276
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,3182,683
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,6492,267
LuganoSwitzerland 3,6312,256
LatakiaSyria 1,278794
LampangThailand 6,1853,843
LoeiThailand 6,4374,000
Lop BuriThailand 6,4233,991
LomeTogo 4,5772,844
LeemingUk 4,7322,941
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0433,134
London, EnglandUk 4,5172,807
London-GatwickUk 4,4972,795
LynehamUk 4,6242,873
L’VovUkraine 3,1221,940
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,7211,691
LozovajaUkraine 2,7241,693
LubnyUkraine 2,8881,795
LuckUkraine 3,1531,959
LuganskUkraine 2,6711,660
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,9156,782
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,1296,916
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,0417,482
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,1317,538
Lake City, FlUsa 11,4077,088
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,8266,106
Laketown, UtUsa 12,0267,473
Lamar, MoUsa 11,5487,176
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,3787,692
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,9656,814
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,8567,368
Langdon, NdUsa 10,8246,726
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8697,375
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,7567,927
Larned, KsUsa 11,8337,353
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,0457,485
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,7757,938
Laurel, MdUsa 10,3656,441
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,5247,161
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,7006,028
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,2436,987
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,4887,139
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,4667,125
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,8046,714
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,1056,901
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,9186,785
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,3367,044
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,6866,640
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,7867,324
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,5745,949
Lexington, MoUsa 11,4667,125
Lexington, VaUsa 10,6176,598
Libby, MtUsa 11,5387,170
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,4667,125
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,4366,485
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,0866,889
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,7027,272
Llano, TxUsa 12,4347,727
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,7737,316
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,1168,150
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,0958,137
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,1128,148
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,5277,784
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,6326,607
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,0166,846
Louisville, MsUsa 11,6227,222
Loup City, NeUsa 11,5477,175
Lowville, NyUsa 9,9576,187
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,3717,687
Luling, TxUsa 12,4607,743
Lusk, WyUsa 11,6787,257
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,6306,606
LivingstoneZambia 4,9463,073
LundaziZambia 4,1562,583
LusakaZambia 4,6082,864
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,5982,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -