Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madinah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madinah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madinah with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,0531,897
NeuquenArgentina 13,1828,191
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,4717,750
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,8949,255
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,9297,413
Nowra RanAustralia 13,3678,306
NuriootpaAustralia 12,3307,662
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,2937,017
NatitingouBenin 4,3432,699
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,2876,392
NgaoundereCameroon 3,3742,096
NkoundjaCameroon 3,7362,321
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4135,228
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,6597,245
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,7055,409
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,1065,659
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9596,189
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,8756,758
North Bay, OnCanada 10,0386,238
N’DjamenaChad 2,9391,826
NanchangChina 7,4614,636
NanjingChina 7,6204,735
NanningChina 6,9094,294
NicosiaCyprus 1,330827
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,0602,523
NaguaDominican Republic 10,9616,811
NeybaDominican Republic 11,1546,931
NegeleEthiopia 2,1371,328
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,5869,685
NandiFiji 15,5869,685
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,3462,701
NancyFrance 3,9602,461
NantesFrance 4,4162,744
NiceFrance 3,6312,256
NeustrelitzGermany 3,8962,421
NurembergGermany 3,7172,310
NurnbergGermany 3,7202,311
NaxosGreece 1,9491,211
NanortalikGreenland 7,3834,588
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,3774,584
NordGreenland 6,7844,216
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,6344,744
NzerekoreGuinea 5,4213,369
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,0382,509
New DelhiIndia 3,7412,325
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,9731,847
NaganoJapan 9,1115,661
NagasakiJapan 8,5785,331
NagoJapan 8,6555,379
NagoyaJapan 9,0795,642
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,6465,372
NaraJapan 9,0065,596
NazeJapan 8,7235,420
NemuroJapan 9,3435,806
NiigataJapan 9,1215,668
NikkoJapan 9,2135,725
NobeokaJapan 8,7415,432
NairobiKenya 2,8921,797
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,23810,091
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,8312,381
NidaLithuania 3,7462,328
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,3132,680
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,1073,174
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,0622,524
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,2082,615
NaraMali 4,9993,107
NioroMali 5,2053,235
NemaMauritania 4,9453,073
NouakchottMauritania 5,7723,587
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,6109,079
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,7029,757
NelsonNew Zealand 15,3599,544
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,4789,618
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,5849,684
NandaimeNicaragua 12,8798,003
N’GuigmiNiger 3,0071,868
NiameyNiger 4,1182,559
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,1073,173
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,2433,258
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,2023,854
NawabshahPakistan 2,8801,790
NokkundiPakistan 2,3351,451
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,0717,501
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,4825,271
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,8763,030
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,2194,486
NikolaevRussia 2,5931,611
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,5405,307
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,7916,084
NizneangarskRussia 6,5274,056
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,8543,638
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,4992,796
NovgorodRussia 3,8352,383
NovosibirskRussia 4,8823,034
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,7842,973
No. 6Sudan 847526
NyalaSudan 2,0891,298
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,7454,191
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,3403,940
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,6114,108
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,2943,911
NarathiwatThailand 6,8974,286
NigdeTurkey 1,566973
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,1541,339
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,6031,617
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,6796,636
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,6796,636
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,2146,969
Natchez, MsUsa 11,8967,392
Neosho, MoUsa 11,6307,227
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,7596,064
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,0926,271
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,4386,486
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,0396,860
New London, WiUsa 10,7326,669
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,9187,406
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,9377,418
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,0536,869
New YorkUsa 10,0296,232
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,0356,236
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,0366,237
Newark, NjUsa 10,0596,251
Newberry, MiUsa 10,4536,496
Newberry, ScUsa 11,0576,871
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,8077,337
Newnan, GaUsa 11,3427,048
Newport, TnUsa 10,9886,828
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,8766,137
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,4436,489
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,4057,087
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,2827,632
North Loup, NeUsa 11,4857,137
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,6477,238
Norton, KsUsa 11,7127,278
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,5936,582
NdolaZambia 4,3442,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -