Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madinah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madinah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madinah with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,6701,659
ChlefAlgeria 3,8732,407
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,4092,118
CeresArgentina 12,3977,703
ChamicalArgentina 12,8127,962
ChepesArgentina 12,8697,997
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,2368,225
ConcordiaArgentina 12,0847,509
CórdobaArgentina 12,6497,860
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,6497,860
CorrientesArgentina 12,0187,468
CairnsAustralia 12,3627,682
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,2558,237
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6706,009
CedunaAustralia 11,7807,320
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7487,922
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,9907,451
Cobar MoAustralia 12,8577,989
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,9917,451
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5058,392
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,4337,105
ChittagongBangladesh 5,2923,289
CharnocksBarbados 10,3106,407
CotonouBenin 4,4592,771
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0846,266
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2746,384
CabroboBrazil 9,3085,784
CaceresBrazil 11,4687,126
CaetiteBrazil 9,8996,151
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,9035,533
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,3517,054
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2867,013
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5926,582
Campos SalesBrazil 9,3385,803
CanavieirasBrazil 9,6245,981
CaparaoBrazil 10,1396,301
CapinopolisBrazil 10,7876,703
CaratingaBrazil 10,1316,296
CaravelasBrazil 9,7566,062
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,0316,233
CarolinaBrazil 10,0616,252
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,0956,895
CataguasesBrazil 10,2596,375
CatalaoBrazil 10,6096,592
CatanduvaBrazil 10,8396,735
CaxiasBrazil 9,5335,924
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3887,077
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,7795,456
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,3196,413
ChapecoBrazil 11,4357,106
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,1856,951
CipoBrazil 9,3545,813
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,2866,392
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2166,348
CordeiroBrazil 10,2596,375
CorrentinaBrazil 10,0816,264
CorumbaBrazil 11,5757,193
CoximBrazil 11,2847,012
CrateusBrazil 9,2795,766
CuiabaBrazil 11,2927,017
CuritibaBrazil 11,0546,869
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,2166,970
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,2225,731
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,5997,208
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,9854,962
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,1225,047
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,6035,346
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,4115,848
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5587,182
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,4627,123
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,2545,129
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,5017,147
Chapais, QcCanada 9,5405,929
Charlo, NbCanada 9,1095,661
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,9815,581
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,9795,580
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5617,184
Chatham, NbCanada 9,1025,656
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,3275,796
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,5175,914
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,6905,400
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,8256,106
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,4325,861
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0895,026
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,7766,697
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,0046,217
Comox, BcCanada 11,6187,219
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,6836,017
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,9965,591
Coronation, AbCanada 11,0446,863
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,4197,096
ChicoChile 13,5658,430
ChillanChile 13,4788,375
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,5718,433
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,1068,144
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,6698,494
Curico-General FreireChile 13,3758,312
ChangchunChina 7,8124,854
ChangduChina 5,6363,502
ChangshaChina 7,1824,463
ChengduChina 6,2873,907
ChongqingChina 6,5554,073
Camilo DazaColombia 11,8377,356
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,2081,994
CamagueyCuba 11,5587,182
CasablancaCuba 11,8187,344
ChebCzech Republic 3,6852,290
CopenhagenDenmark 4,1062,552
CabreraDominican Republic 10,9516,805
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,0666,877
CotuiDominican Republic 11,0006,836
CanarEcuador 13,0108,085
CairoEgypt 1,025637
CaenFrance 4,4202,747
ChateaurouxFrance 4,1692,591
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,9936,210
CocobeachGabon 4,1622,587
CologneGermany 4,0512,517
ChiosGreece 1,9981,242
CorfuGreece 2,4951,551
ConakryGuinea 5,8693,647
CatacamasHonduras 12,6667,871
CholutecaHonduras 12,8768,001
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,4332,755
CherrapunjiIndia 5,2143,240
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,2143,240
ChahbaharIran 2,1091,310
ClaremorrisIreland 5,1533,202
ClonesIreland 5,0633,146
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,1383,193
CorkIreland 5,0573,142
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,0553,141
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,2992,050
CameriItaly 3,6242,252
CampobassoItaly 2,9851,855
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,2742,035
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,2562,024
Cape FrascaItaly 3,3662,092
Cape MeleItaly 3,5772,223
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,8521,773
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,7391,702
CerviaItaly 3,3052,054
CiampinoItaly 3,1471,956
Cimone MountainItaly 3,4112,120
Cisa PassItaly 3,4802,163
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,2141,997
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,4592,150
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,6991,677
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,6621,654
ChibaJapan 9,3165,789
ChichibuJapan 9,2145,726
ChichijimaJapan 9,9186,163
ChoshiJapan 9,3715,823
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,135705
ChilekaMalawi 4,5032,798
ChitedzeMalawi 4,3352,694
ChitipaMalawi 3,8722,406
ChihuahuaMexico 13,0608,115
ComitanMexico 13,0968,138
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8567,367
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,9054,291
ChoirMongolia 6,4444,004
CasablancaMorocco 4,6712,903
ChindeMozambique 4,8092,988
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,7153,551
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,3769,555
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,5899,687
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,0719,365
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,2719,490
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,2709,489
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,2669,486
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,3189,519
CondegaNicaragua 12,8077,958
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,8683,646
ChejuNorth Korea 8,2575,131
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,2015,096
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,2835,147
ChhorPakistan 3,0261,881
ChitralPakistan 3,3152,060
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,5567,181
ConcepcionParaguay 11,7407,296
CajamarcaPeru 13,1808,190
ChachapoyasPeru 13,0758,125
ChiclayoPeru 13,3008,265
ChimbotePeru 13,2748,249
CuzcoPeru 12,7927,949
CzestochowaPoland 3,4122,120
CoimbraPortugal 4,7742,967
CalafatRomania 2,6431,642
CeahlauRomania 2,7811,728
ClujRomania 2,8561,775
ConstantaRomania 2,4051,495
CraiovaRomania 2,6231,630
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7524,196
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3873,348
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,8244,862
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,1495,685
Cape UelenRussia 9,6245,980
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6865,398
CaraRussia 7,0594,386
Cerdyn’Russia 4,1912,604
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,5365,304
ChitaRussia 6,7804,213
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,7904,219
CokurdahRussia 8,0825,022
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,4574,634
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,8794,274
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,9984,970
CaceresSpain 4,5902,852
CadizSpain 4,5562,831
Ciudad RealSpain 4,3762,719
CordobaSpain 4,4402,759
ColomboSri Lanka 4,7002,921
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,5264,056
ChanthaburiThailand 6,6584,137
Chiang MaiThailand 6,1143,799
Chiang RaiThailand 6,1673,832
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,5154,048
ChumphonThailand 6,4504,008
CanakkaleTurkey 2,1311,324
CorumTurkey 1,8331,139
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,7631,717
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,8781,788
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,7092,926
CernovcyUkraine 2,9111,809
ChernigovUkraine 3,0781,913
CarrascoUruguay 12,0277,473
ColoniaUruguay 12,1677,561
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,5846,577
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,3287,039
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,2956,397
Camden, ScUsa 10,9846,826
Canton, NyUsa 9,8486,120
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,2967,019
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,4986,524
Caribou, MeUsa 9,2805,767
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,1976,958
Casper, WyUsa 11,7527,303
Centralia, WaUsa 11,8727,377
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,3516,432
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,7056,652
Charles City, IaUsa 11,0826,886
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,9826,825
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,9876,827
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,7276,666
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,8966,771
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,5246,540
Chaska, MnUsa 10,9676,815
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,2106,966
Chazy, NyUsa 9,7176,038
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,7416,053
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,8556,746
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9047,397
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,8447,360
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,8746,757
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,8686,753
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,5917,824
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,5706,568
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,7747,316
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,8836,763
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,8666,752
Circleville, OhUsa 10,7316,668
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,3577,058
Clark, SdUsa 11,1736,943
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,6797,258
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,1876,952
Clayton, NmUsa 12,1937,577
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,5326,545
Clinton, IaUsa 10,9916,830
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,8946,770
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,6896,642
College Park, MdUsa 10,3626,439
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,0567,491
Columbia, MoUsa 11,3757,069
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,9966,833
Columbus, GaUsa 10,9486,803
Columbus, InUsa 10,9736,819
Columbus, KsUsa 11,6897,264
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,6986,648
Conception, MoUsa 11,4417,109
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,6267,224
Conway, ArUsa 11,6667,249
Conway, ScUsa 10,8376,734
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,9736,198
Corning, ArUsa 11,5237,161
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,7776,076
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,6087,835
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,1857,572
Cortland, NyUsa 10,0816,265
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,1377,542
Covington, LaUsa 11,8427,359
Covington, TnUsa 11,4597,121
Crete, NeUsa 11,4677,126
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,5387,170
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,7491,708
CimbajUzbekistan 2,7491,708
CaracasVenezuela 11,1586,934
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,9516,805
CoroVenezuela 11,3797,071
ChipataZambia 4,3062,676
ChomaZambia 4,8012,984
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,0353,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -