Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madinah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madinah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madinah with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,7091,683
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,9431,829
MilianaAlgeria 3,7952,358
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,3363,316
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,5018,390
Malarg EArgentina 13,2408,227
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,2728,247
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,2617,619
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,5027,769
MendozaArgentina 13,1158,150
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,1078,145
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,0157,466
Mackay MoAustralia 12,8627,992
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,0778,748
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0266,230
MeekatharraAustralia 10,1906,332
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,9238,031
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,9388,040
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,5957,827
Mount GambierAustralia 12,5777,816
Mount IsaAustralia 11,8917,389
MuharraqBahrain 1,116693
MinskBelarus 3,4172,124
MogilevBelarus 3,3662,092
MaunBotswana 5,2563,266
MacapaBrazil 10,0826,265
MacauBrazil 8,8745,514
MaceioBrazil 9,0085,598
MachadoBrazil 10,5746,571
ManausBrazil 11,1356,919
MarabaBrazil 10,1396,300
MaringaBrazil 11,2206,972
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,4836,514
Monte AzulBrazil 9,9616,190
Monte SantoBrazil 9,3995,840
MonteiroBrazil 9,0535,626
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,1476,306
Morada NovaBrazil 9,0475,622
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,6255,981
MamfeCameroon 3,8612,399
MarouaCameroon 3,1121,934
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,7815,457
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,8306,109
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,3067,025
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,2036,340
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,4007,084
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,2256,975
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,6277,225
Moncton, NbCanada 9,0955,652
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,1995,716
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,7136,036
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,7386,051
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,0136,844
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,7716,072
Morden, MbCanada 10,8126,719
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,1256,292
MoundouChad 3,0731,910
MatecanaColombia 12,3157,653
MoroniComoros 4,0492,516
MosnovCzech Republic 3,3622,089
MarstalDenmark 4,1322,568
Melville HallDominica 10,3646,440
MichesDominican Republic 10,9116,780
MocaDominican Republic 11,0236,850
MoncionDominican Republic 11,0786,884
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,0976,896
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,9906,829
MilagroEcuador 13,0548,112
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,437893
MinyaEgypt 976606
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,0392,510
MassawaEritrea 994618
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,4543,389
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,2402,635
MarseilleFrance 3,7692,342
MontpellierFrance 3,8682,404
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,2166,348
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 19,45012,087
MakokouGabon 3,9302,442
MayumbaGabon 4,4192,746
MitzicGabon 4,0202,498
MkamboGabon 3,8112,368
MoandaGabon 4,0622,524
MouilaGabon 4,2672,651
MagdeburgGermany 3,8762,409
MunichGermany 3,5972,235
MünsterGermany 4,0782,534
MethoniGreece 2,1911,361
MilosGreece 1,9851,233
MitiliniGreece 2,0291,261
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,0351,265
MacentaGuinea 5,5043,421
MamouGuinea 5,6793,529
Midway IslandHawaii 12,9328,036
MiskolcHungary 3,1031,928
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,9092,429
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,9762,471
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,4692,156
MusulipatnamIndia 4,4022,736
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,4465,870
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,4886,518
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,7184,175
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,4737,129
MashhadIran 2,3061,433
Malin HeadIreland 5,1193,181
M. CalamitaItaly 3,3542,084
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,7591,714
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,7361,700
MilanItaly 3,5792,224
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,6262,253
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,2802,038
ManIvory Coast 5,3633,333
MaebashiJapan 9,1935,713
MaizuruJapan 8,9295,549
MakurazakiJapan 8,6765,391
MatsueJapan 8,7415,432
MatsumotoJapan 9,1125,662
MatsuyamaJapan 8,7845,459
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,9895,586
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,0976,896
MishimaJapan 9,2445,744
MitoJapan 9,3085,784
MiyakejimaJapan 9,3405,804
MiyakoJapan 9,2655,757
MiyakojimaJapan 8,4775,268
MiyakonojoJapan 8,7265,422
MiyazakiJapan 8,7465,435
MombetsuJapan 9,1325,675
MoriokaJapan 9,2015,718
MuroranJapan 9,0605,630
MurotomisakiJapan 8,9295,549
MutsuJapan 9,1285,672
Ma’AnJordan 735456
MafraqJordan 932579
MombasaKenya 3,1761,974
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,9822,474
MaseruLesotho 6,1303,809
MonroviaLiberia 5,7003,542
MisratahLibya 2,5531,587
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,5302,815
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,7602,958
MananjaryMadagascar 5,1733,214
MorondavaMadagascar 5,0103,113
MakhangaMalawi 4,5932,854
MangochiMalawi 4,3622,710
MwmosaMalawi 4,5402,821
MzimbaMalawi 4,1052,551
MzuzuMalawi 4,0502,517
MalaccaMalaysia 7,1384,435
MersingMalaysia 7,2874,528
MiriMalaysia 8,2195,107
MaleMaldives 4,2672,652
MenakaMali 4,0152,495
MoptiMali 4,7032,922
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,7118,520
MazatlanMexico 13,5678,431
MeridaMexico 12,5607,805
Mexico CityMexico 13,4058,330
MonterreyMexico 12,9688,058
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,5248,404
MaantyMongolia 6,3843,967
MandalgoviMongolia 6,2983,914
MatadMongolia 6,9984,349
MurenMongolia 5,8523,637
MarrakechMorocco 4,7122,928
MeknesMorocco 4,4732,780
MideltMorocco 4,3982,733
MaputoMozambique 5,6643,520
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,3942,730
MandalayMyanmar 5,7283,560
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,7353,564
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,3113,921
MindatMyanmar 5,5303,437
MonywaMyanmar 5,6293,498
MyeikMyanmar 6,3113,921
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,7703,585
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,1172,559
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,0169,331
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,4669,611
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,5909,688
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,8799,246
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,6999,756
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,5179,643
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,3499,538
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,3469,536
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,3479,537
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,0679,363
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,2779,493
ManaguaNicaragua 12,8788,003
MasatepeNicaragua 12,8778,002
MagariaNiger 3,4772,161
Maine SoroaNiger 3,1671,968
MaradiNiger 3,6322,257
MaiduguriNigeria 3,1371,950
MakurdiNigeria 3,8022,363
MinnaNigeria 3,8812,412
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,1975,093
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,9803,095
MajisOman 1,7131,065
MasirahOman 2,0151,252
Muscat  Oman 1,8901,174
MultanPakistan 3,1851,979
MurreePakistan 3,4132,121
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,8757,379
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,9947,453
MoyobambaPeru 12,9788,065
MactanPhilippines 8,9605,568
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,4765,267
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,7902,977
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,7642,339
MagadanRussia 8,7745,453
MahackalaRussia 2,1721,350
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,3783,342
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,3803,343
MarkovoRussia 9,2295,735
MinusinskRussia 5,3613,332
MogocaRussia 7,1894,467
MoscowRussia 3,4832,164
MurmanskRussia 4,9583,081
MatamSenegal 5,5853,471
MogadishuSomalia 2,5761,601
MadridSpain 4,3722,717
Madrid (b)Spain 4,3812,722
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,7142,308
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,3962,732
MelillaSpain 4,2452,638
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,0872,540
MalakalSudan 1,8731,164
MbabaneSwaziland 5,7323,562
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,7922,357
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,9973,727
Mae SariangThailand 6,0303,747
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,1423,817
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,7704,207
MalatyaTurkey 1,551964
MersinTurkey 1,445898
MuglaTurkey 1,7731,102
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,7322,941
ManstonUk 4,4092,740
MeloUruguay 11,7797,320
MercedesUruguay 12,1547,553
MontevideoUruguay 12,0447,484
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,2677,001
Madison, FlUsa 11,3377,045
Madison, InUsa 10,9096,779
Madison, NeUsa 11,3817,072
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,8646,751
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,6377,231
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,6936,645
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,3567,057
Marengo, IlUsa 10,9326,793
Marion, InUsa 10,8256,727
Marion, NcUsa 10,9186,785
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,5006,525
Marshall, TxUsa 12,0147,466
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,4366,485
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,1916,333
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,6556,621
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,4267,721
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,2046,962
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,2026,961
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,7287,288
Medford, WiUsa 10,7636,688
Mellette, SdUsa 11,2226,973
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,5327,166
Mena, ArUsa 11,7927,328
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,6557,243
Mexia, TxUsa 12,2207,594
Mexico, MoUsa 11,3487,051
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,4877,138
Midland, TxUsa 12,5437,794
Milan, MnUsa 11,0746,881
Milbank, SdUsa 11,0876,889
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,3957,081
Milford, DeUsa 10,2246,353
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,1986,959
Millen, GaUsa 11,1356,920
Millport, OhUsa 10,5046,528
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,7546,061
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,7946,708
Minden, NeUsa 11,5727,191
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,9396,798
Minonk, IlUsa 11,0196,847
Missoula, MtUsa 11,6437,235
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,7437,297
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,0656,876
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,1296,916
Monroe, NcUsa 10,8876,765
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,0746,881
Montgomery AlUsa 11,4937,142
Montrose, CoUsa 12,2867,635
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,1616,314
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,6236,601
Morganton, NcUsa 10,9186,785
Moro, OrUsa 12,0377,480
Morris, MnUsa 10,9886,828
Morrison, IlUsa 11,0046,838
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,7796,698
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,4926,520
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,1636,937
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,5436,551
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,6475,995
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,2416,985
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,2326,980
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,6796,636
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,8157,342
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,1626,936
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,6217,221
MaracayVenezuela 11,2456,988
MaturinVenezuela 10,8356,733
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,5857,199
MeridaVenezuela 11,6737,254
MagoyeZambia 4,6962,918
MansaZambia 4,1352,570
MbalaZambia 3,8232,376
MfuweZambia 4,2892,665
MisamfuZambia 3,9612,461
MonguZambia 4,7762,968
MpikaZambia 4,1512,580
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,3182,683
Mt MakuluZambia 4,6292,876
MumbwaZambia 4,6102,865
MwinilungaZambia 4,3632,711
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,0523,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -