Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madinah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madinah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madinah with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,63910,340
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,7483,572
ParanaArgentina 12,3237,658
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,9497,425
PehuajoArgentina 12,5717,812
PergaminoArgentina 12,3977,704
PigeArgentina 12,6607,867
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,6297,848
PosadasArgentina 11,7547,304
PresidenciaArgentina 12,1587,555
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,2098,208
Punta IndioArgentina 12,1557,553
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2416,364
Port HedlandAustralia 9,8866,143
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,2663,894
ParakouBenin 4,2722,655
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,0955,652
ParacatuBrazil 10,4606,500
ParanaBrazil 10,3396,425
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9896,829
ParanaibaBrazil 10,9886,828
ParintinsBrazil 10,7806,699
ParnaibaBrazil 9,2915,774
Passo FundoBrazil 11,4607,121
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,4906,519
PaulistanaBrazil 9,4685,883
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,2415,743
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8646,130
PeixeBrazil 10,3866,454
PetrolinaBrazil 9,4645,881
PicosBrazil 9,4515,873
PiraiBrazil 10,4306,482
PirenopolisBrazil 10,6026,588
PompeuBrazil 10,3746,446
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,5407,171
Porto De MozBrazil 10,2836,390
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2556,994
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,7827,322
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,4247,099
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,3296,419
PosseBrazil 10,2676,380
PlevenBulgaria 2,5071,558
PlovdivBulgaria 2,3921,486
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,9794,337
Peace River, AbCanada 10,7786,697
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,8935,526
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5347,167
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,9356,174
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,1156,286
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,2556,373
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,6617,246
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,6455,372
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5547,180
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,7576,684
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,7446,677
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1306,917
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1986,959
Princeton, BcCanada 10,8096,717
ParronChile 13,3118,272
Puerto AysenChile 13,6368,474
Puerto MonttChile 13,6368,473
Punta ArenasChile 13,5218,402
PingbianChina 7,1394,437
PeralesColombia 12,2797,630
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,4397,108
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,8818,005
PragueCzech Republic 3,5872,229
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,2096,965
PimentelDominican Republic 10,9966,833
PoloDominican Republic 11,1646,937
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,0056,839
PichilingueEcuador 12,9898,072
PortoviejoEcuador 13,0858,131
PuyoEcuador 12,8597,991
Port-SaidEgypt 1,047651
ParisFrance 4,2182,621
PerpignanFrance 3,9192,435
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,7575,442
Port-GentilGabon 4,3592,709
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,9708,681
PotsdamGermany 3,8222,375
PatrasGreece 2,2791,416
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,8184,858
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,2714,518
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,3496,431
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,2446,987
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,4597,742
PecsHungary 3,0591,901
PambanIndia 4,5122,804
PuneIndia 3,5852,228
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,1144,421
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,9564,944
PadovaItaly 3,4042,115
Paganella MountainItaly 3,5042,178
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,9091,808
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,9291,820
PantelleriaItaly 2,9661,843
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,4722,157
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,2852,041
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,2242,003
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,0691,907
PiacenzaItaly 3,5182,186
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,4052,116
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,3182,062
Ponza IslandItaly 3,0721,909
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,8491,770
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,1491,957
PrizziItaly 2,8831,791
PakseLaos 6,9294,306
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,7934,221
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,3273,311
PlaisanceMauritius 5,3673,335
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4957,764
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,7291,696
PatheinMyanmar 5,7593,578
PutaoMyanmar 5,7283,559
PyiMyanmar 5,7363,564
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,4608,986
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,6269,710
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,5779,679
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,5779,680
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,5139,640
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,6109,700
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,6019,694
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,5187,779
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,1212,561
PohangNorth Korea 8,4085,225
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,0004,971
PadidanPakistan 2,8541,774
PanjgurPakistan 2,4551,525
ParachinarPakistan 3,1121,934
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,3971,489
PeshawarPakistan 3,2522,021
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,2057,585
PilarParaguay 11,9567,429
PiscoPeru 13,2328,223
PiuraPeru 13,3048,268
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,4807,755
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,4585,256
PoznanPoland 3,6492,267
PrzemyslPoland 3,1671,968
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,7052,924
PortalegrePortugal 4,6792,908
Porto Portugal 4,8032,985
PavelecRussia 3,2512,020
PecoraRussia 4,6812,909
PermRussia 3,9392,448
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,5725,948
PetrozavodskRussia 4,1642,588
PjatigorskRussia 2,1891,360
PoronajskRussia 8,8755,515
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,3931,487
Providenja BayRussia 9,7236,042
PskovRussia 3,8082,366
PodorSenegal 5,7193,554
PopradSlovakia 3,2091,994
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,6774,149
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,7283,559
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,8272,378
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,6372,881
Port SudanSudan 609378
ParamariboSuriname 10,2276,355
PiteňSweden 4,7162,931
PalmyraSyria 1,120696
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,77511,667
PhetchabunThailand 6,4153,986
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,3143,923
PhraeThailand 6,2563,887
PhuketThailand 6,4864,030
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,4654,018
Prachin BuriThailand 6,5264,056
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,4574,013
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,6136,595
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,7132,929
PoltavaUkraine 2,8211,753
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,0027,458
PradoUruguay 12,0457,485
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,9457,422
Palestine, IlUsa 11,1016,898
Pana, IlUsa 11,1396,922
Paoli, InUsa 10,9736,819
Paris, IlUsa 11,0256,851
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,8666,752
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,7887,325
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,8627,371
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0127,464
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,7967,330
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,4977,144
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,9107,401
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,6817,259
Peoria, IlUsa 11,0776,883
Perry, OkUsa 11,8917,389
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1866,330
Philo, OhUsa 10,6406,612
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,9078,021
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,3427,048
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,7277,287
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,8046,714
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,1756,944
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4866,516
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,0296,232
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,7456,056
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,5237,161
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,9957,454
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,8046,714
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,0106,842
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,5277,163
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,7657,311
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,1997,581
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,0996,275
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,7657,311
Portage, WiUsa 10,7776,697
Portland, MaineUsa 9,6155,975
Portland, OregonUsa 12,0127,464
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,9746,819
Prescott, ArUsa 11,8097,338
Priest River, IdUsa 11,5987,207
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,3586,437
Princeton, InUsa 11,1776,946
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,8056,093
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,0947,515
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,4677,126
PetaukeZambia 4,4102,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -