Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madinah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madinah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madinah with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,4241,507
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,3702,094
HuamboAngola 4,9003,045
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6416,613
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2448,230
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,2318,222
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,3607,681
Horta, FaialAzores 6,5124,047
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,5256,540
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,0905,649
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,0755,639
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,2866,392
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4765,267
Harrow, OnCanada 10,5556,559
Hay River, NtCanada 10,2656,379
Hope, BcCanada 11,5877,200
HaikouChina 7,1994,473
HailarChina 7,2614,512
HamiChina 5,2763,278
HetanChina 4,0532,518
HavanaCuba 11,8347,354
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,9426,800
HigueyDominican Republic 10,9006,773
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,1656,938
HelwanEgypt 1,015631
HurguadaEgypt 665414
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,4083,361
HelsinkiFinland 4,1282,565
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,1362,570
HaoFrench Polynesia 19,29111,987
HamburgGermany 4,0672,527
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,0682,528
HannoverGermany 4,0002,486
HelgolandGermany 4,2132,618
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,6092,243
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,8391,143
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,6524,755
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,8409,222
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,5679,052
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8983,665
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,0872,540
HaifaIsrael 1,027638
HaboroJapan 9,0145,602
HachijojimaJapan 9,4105,847
HachinoheJapan 9,1885,709
HagiJapan 8,6445,371
HakodateJapan 9,0675,635
HamadaJapan 8,6805,394
HamamatsuJapan 9,1605,692
HikoneJapan 9,0145,601
HimejiJapan 8,9025,532
HiradoJapan 8,5265,298
HirooJapan 9,2335,738
HiroshimaJapan 8,7345,428
HitaJapan 8,6485,374
HitoyoshiJapan 8,6775,392
HunLibya 2,4081,496
HomboriMali 4,4282,752
HomalinMyanmar 5,5373,441
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,0523,761
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,3099,513
HighbankNew Zealand 15,1989,444
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,1539,416
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,9029,261
HororataNew Zealand 15,2189,457
HyderabadPakistan 2,8911,796
HuanucoPeru 13,0728,123
HelPoland 3,7592,336
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3735,203
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,6312,878
HatangaRussia 6,4954,036
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,9183,056
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,6704,145
HailSaudi Arabia 387241
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,2081,994
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4948,385
HaejuSouth Korea 8,0274,988
HyesanSouth Korea 8,1135,041
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,8653,023
HalaibSudan 405252
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,112691
HudeibaSudan 980609
HaparandaSweden 4,7202,933
HarnosandSweden 4,5332,817
HamaSyria 1,209751
HassakahSyria 1,333828
Hua HinThailand 6,4424,003
HakkariTurkey 1,498931
Hull, EnglandUk 4,6312,878
HersonUkraine 2,5361,576
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,9791,851
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,4347,726
Hanover, NhUsa 9,7106,034
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,2416,985
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,2776,386
Hart, MiUsa 10,6026,588
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,8806,140
Hartington, NeUsa 11,3427,048
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,2837,011
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,5907,202
Hays, KsUsa 11,7477,299
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,7617,930
Hebron, NeUsa 11,6067,212
Helena, MtUsa 11,6077,213
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,1726,321
Henderson, NcUsa 10,6326,607
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,9886,828
Hermit, CoUsa 12,2407,606
Hernando, MsUsa 11,5497,177
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,4867,137
Highmore, SdUsa 11,2226,973
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,1616,314
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,1646,937
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,6896,642
Holly, CoUsa 11,9947,453
Homer, AkUsa 10,5986,586
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,9696,816
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,2296,978
Horton, KsUsa 11,4997,145
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,5907,202
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,6416,613
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,4976,523
Houma, LaUsa 12,0007,457
Houston, TexasUsa 12,2877,635
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,7916,706
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,3467,050
Huron, SdUsa 11,2376,983
HanoiVietnam 6,7294,182
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,1934,470
HarareZimbabwe 4,8132,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -