Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madinah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madinah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madinah with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,8181,751
ShkoderAlbania 2,6921,673
SkikdaAlgeria 3,4002,113
SaltaArgentina 12,5657,808
San AntonioArgentina 12,9628,055
San LuisArgentina 12,8978,015
San RafaelArgentina 13,1148,149
Santa RosaArgentina 12,7967,952
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,5487,798
SarmientoArgentina 13,3608,302
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,4048,330
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,4058,330
SalzburgAustria 3,4902,169
SakiAzerbaijan 1,9781,229
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,8831,170
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,9721,225
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,7114,171
SaveBenin 4,3572,707
Santa CruzBolivia 12,0837,508
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,8871,794
SalvadorBrazil 9,4505,872
Santa MariaBrazil 11,6357,230
SantaremBrazil 10,5646,565
SantosBrazil 10,7156,658
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7756,696
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,4836,514
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,1115,662
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2356,982
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,7067,274
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,5106,531
Sao LuisBrazil 9,5195,915
Sao MateusBrazil 9,8616,128
São PauloBrazil 10,7236,664
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7206,661
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,2787,630
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,4875,895
SerrinhaBrazil 9,4255,857
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3146,409
SobralBrazil 9,1775,703
SoureBrazil 9,8646,129
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,9406,177
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,7487,300
SurubimBrazil 8,9185,541
SadovoBulgaria 2,3811,479
SandanskiBulgaria 2,4241,506
SofiaBulgaria 2,5071,558
SiemreapCambodia 6,8044,228
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,8695,511
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,2887,015
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,2185,728
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3257,037
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,6085,349
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,0895,648
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,8816,761
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,3326,420
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,7865,460
Scott, SkCanada 10,9336,794
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,9885,585
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,0865,646
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,6045,968
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,6155,975
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,5086,530
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,4446,490
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,8116,718
Smithers, BcCanada 11,1006,898
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,5625,321
Summerside, PeCanada 9,0205,605
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,0966,895
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,1006,898
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,7705,450
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5353,440
SalCape Verde 6,5254,054
SantiagoChile 13,2978,263
SewellChile 13,2818,253
ShanghaiChina 7,8864,900
ShantouChina 7,7094,790
ShenyangChina 7,7324,805
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,4387,729
Simon BolivarColombia 11,8287,350
San JoseCosta Rica 12,8157,963
SibenikCroatia 3,0361,887
SplitCroatia 2,9871,856
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,9782,472
StudsgårdDenmark 4,2992,672
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,0076,840
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,9666,814
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,9386,797
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,0136,843
SamanaDominican Republic 10,9246,788
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,0236,850
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,0626,874
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,0696,878
San JuanDominican Republic 11,1176,908
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,9066,777
SanchezDominican Republic 10,9496,804
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,0356,857
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,0926,893
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,0186,846
San GabrielEcuador 12,7407,917
SalloumEgypt 1,6211,007
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,501933
SohagEgypt 833518
St. KatrineEgypt 725450
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,0278,095
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6317,849
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,8453,011
StrasbourgFrance 3,8642,401
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,9806,202
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,1306,295
SukhumiGeorgia 2,0741,289
SchleswigGermany 4,1552,582
StuttgartGermany 3,7822,350
SamosGreece 1,8981,180
Skiros IslandGreece 2,1481,335
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,9271,197
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,5254,676
SiguiriGuinea 5,3403,318
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,9198,028
SzegedHungary 2,9791,851
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,2452,016
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2663,894
SagarIndia 3,9482,453
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5482,204
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,2176,970
SemnanIran 1,7991,118
ShahroudIran 1,9641,221
ShirazIran 1,391865
ShannonIreland 5,1133,177
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,5982,236
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,9031,804
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,6181,627
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,4552,147
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,3972,111
Scuro MountainItaly 2,7311,697
SigonellaItaly 2,7481,708
SassandraIvory Coast 5,3493,324
SagaJapan 8,5955,341
SaigoJapan 8,7325,426
SakaiJapan 8,7515,438
SakataJapan 9,1375,678
SapporoJapan 9,0505,624
SaseboJapan 8,5505,313
SendaiJapan 9,2505,748
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8535,501
ShimonosekiJapan 8,6215,357
ShinjoJapan 9,1805,705
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0555,627
ShirakawaJapan 9,2515,749
ShizuokaJapan 9,2075,721
SumotoJapan 8,9445,558
SuttsuJapan 8,9815,581
SuwaJapan 9,1325,675
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,0408,725
SavannakhetLaos 6,7634,203
SiauliaiLithuania 3,7362,321
SiluteLithuania 3,7362,322
SkopjeMacedonia 2,5521,586
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,4652,775
SalimaMalawi 4,2952,669
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,5615,320
SibuMalaysia 8,0955,030
SanMali 4,8242,998
SegouMali 4,9543,079
SikassoMali 4,9953,104
St. BrandonMauritius 5,0453,135
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,3488,295
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,1143,799
SainshandMongolia 6,6044,104
SafiMorocco 4,8212,996
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,9373,068
SittweMyanmar 5,4593,392
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,4829,621
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,6512,890
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0993,790
SaiqOman 1,8321,138
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,7121,064
SurOman 2,0271,260
SialkotPakistan 3,4992,174
SibbiPakistan 2,8391,764
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,8377,356
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,1898,196
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,1365,677
SandomierzPoland 3,2912,045
SniezkaPoland 3,5622,213
SuwalkiPoland 3,5702,219
SzczecinPoland 3,8292,379
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,7942,979
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2323,873
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,6596,624
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,3353,316
Satu MareRomania 2,9791,851
SibiuRomania 2,7441,705
SulinaRomania 2,4591,528
SadrinskRussia 4,0062,489
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,0052,489
SalekhardRussia 5,0323,127
SaratovRussia 3,0511,896
SejmcanRussia 8,6605,381
SelagoncyRussia 6,8354,247
Simusir IslandRussia 9,5715,947
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4584,635
SmolenskRussia 3,4172,123
SociRussia 2,1161,315
SortovalaRussia 4,1882,603
SuntarRussia 6,9904,344
SurgutRussia 4,8142,992
SverdlovskRussia 3,9642,464
SyktyvkarRussia 4,2132,618
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,4116,469
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,4512,766
SeychellesSeychelles 3,6722,282
SingaporeSingapore 7,3554,570
SliacSlovakia 3,2252,004
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1485,063
SineijuSouth Korea 7,8514,879
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,5432,823
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,3192,684
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,4622,773
SevilleSpain 4,5282,814
SennarSudan 1,380857
ShambatSudan 1,239770
ShendiSudan 1,089677
StenseleSweden 4,7852,973
StockholmSweden 4,2212,623
StorlienSweden 4,7622,959
SundsvallSweden 4,5362,819
SantisSwitzerland 3,6792,286
SongeaTanzania 3,9432,450
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,6894,157
SongkhlaThailand 6,7404,188
Suphan BuriThailand 6,3863,968
Surat ThaniThailand 6,5064,043
SurinThailand 6,7104,170
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,4302,753
SokodeTogo 4,4332,755
SfaxTunisia 3,0101,871
SousseTunisia 3,0471,893
SamsunTurkey 1,8871,173
SiirtTurkey 1,502933
SivasTurkey 1,7091,062
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,4451,519
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,8433,010
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,1923,227
SarataUkraine 2,5501,585
SarnyUkraine 3,1751,973
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,2951,426
SumyUkraine 2,9561,837
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,596992
SaltoUruguay 12,0867,510
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,7347,913
Safford, AzUsa 12,8567,989
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,6866,019
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,4667,125
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,2697,003
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,5207,159
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,0536,869
Salem, InUsa 10,9736,819
Salem, OrUsa 12,0957,516
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,1837,571
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,4947,764
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,5257,783
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,1908,196
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,8537,987
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,6596,623
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,0888,133
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,7546,682
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,1608,178
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,0818,129
Santuck, ScUsa 10,9886,828
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,3246,415
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,1256,913
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9417,420
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,7227,284
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,9736,819
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,7937,328
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,8087,338
Sedan, KsUsa 11,7497,301
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,6377,231
Selma, AlUsa 11,5577,182
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,9596,188
Seymour, InUsa 10,9736,819
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,9816,824
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,5977,207
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,9887,449
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,3147,031
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,2326,980
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,7936,707
Southport, NcUsa 10,7626,688
Sparta, IlUsa 11,2737,005
Spencer, WvUsa 10,6426,613
Spickard, MoUsa 11,3477,051
Spokane, WaUsa 11,6727,253
Spooner, WiUsa 10,7926,706
Springfield, IlUsa 11,1396,922
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,5747,192
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,5096,530
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,9286,791
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,2687,002
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,5946,584
Stamford, CtUsa 10,0296,232
State College, PaUsa 10,3086,406
State University, MsUsa 11,6227,222
State University, NmUsa 12,8017,955
Staunton, VaUsa 10,5676,566
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,9987,456
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,2677,002
Stockton, CaUsa 12,7927,949
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,2326,979
Storrs, CtUsa 9,8586,126
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,7927,328
Summerville, ScUsa 10,9896,829
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,9077,399
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,4077,089
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,4127,092
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,0416,239
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,0471,893
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,8357,355
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,3437,049
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,8826,762
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,1053,172
SocotraYemen 1,9951,239
SenangaZambia 4,8593,019
SerenjeZambia 4,3262,688
SeshekeZambia 4,9613,083
SolweziZambia 4,3332,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -