Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madinah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madinah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madinah with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,0551,899
DjelfaAlgeria 3,6762,285
DavisAntarctica 10,8126,719
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1126,905
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6966,647
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,4204,611
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,1288,158
DhakaBangladesh 5,1283,187
D’UccleBelgium 4,1962,607
DiamantinaBrazil 10,1946,335
DiamantinoBrazil 11,2767,007
DouradosBrazil 11,4447,111
DoualaCameroon 3,9372,447
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,4265,236
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,7276,666
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,8866,765
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,7406,674
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,4565,255
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,2725,141
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,4495,872
Dryden, OnCanada 10,5086,530
DuianChina 5,6653,520
DubrovnikCroatia 2,8211,753
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,491926
DajabonDominican Republic 11,1176,908
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,1706,941
DabaaEgypt 1,320820
DakhlaEgypt 1,086675
DijonFrance 3,9582,459
DresdenGermany 3,6912,294
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,5714,083
DebrecenHungary 3,0091,870
DalatangiIceland 5,8693,647
DaltonganjIndia 4,4772,782
DarbhangaIndia 4,6212,872
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,4823,407
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,4923,413
DumkaIndia 4,7902,977
DwarkaIndia 3,0021,865
DezfulIran 1,208750
DublinIreland 4,9733,091
DecimomannuItaly 3,3102,057
DobbiacoItaly 3,4662,154
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,1243,184
Deir-AllaJordan 941585
DagorettiKenya 2,8921,797
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,6472,267
DedzaMalawi 4,3622,711
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,1603,828
DashbalbarMongolia 6,8774,273
DaweiMyanmar 6,2063,856
De BiltNetherlands 4,2232,624
De KooyNetherlands 4,2962,670
Den HelderNetherlands 4,3002,672
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,6219,707
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,2329,465
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,4809,619
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,0339,341
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,0569,356
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,5932,854
DalbandinPakistan 2,4951,551
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,1521,959
DirPakistan 3,3002,051
DroshPakistan 3,3032,053
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3515,189
DohaQatar 1,199745
DorohoiRomania 2,8551,774
Dikson IslandRussia 5,9553,700
DudinkaRussia 5,8333,625
DzardzanRussia 7,2464,503
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,068664
DakarSenegal 6,0493,759
DaruSierra Leone 5,6653,520
DurbanSouth Africa 6,1333,811
DamazinSudan 1,526948
DongolaSudan 1,123698
DamascusSyria 1,033642
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,033642
Deir EzzorSyria 1,198744
DusanbeTajikistan 3,1421,953
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,4942,171
DjerbaTunisia 2,9721,847
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,483922
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,0173,118
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,8973,043
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,7061,682
DonetskUkraine 2,6211,628
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,578981
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,1616,936
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,5726,569
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,1467,548
Danville, IlUsa 11,0256,851
Darlington, ScUsa 10,8726,756
Davenport, WaUsa 11,6867,262
David City, NeUsa 11,4527,116
Dayton, OhUsa 10,7886,704
Dayton, WaUsa 11,8197,345
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,5587,182
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,8007,954
Decatur, IlUsa 11,0876,890
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,6917,886
Delaware, OhUsa 10,7066,653
Delphine, InUsa 10,8886,766
Denton, MdUsa 10,2956,397
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,9757,441
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,2386,983
Deseret, UtUsa 12,4007,705
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,9116,780
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,5686,567
Dickson, TnUsa 11,2827,011
Dillon, MtUsa 11,8017,333
Dixon, IlUsa 10,9916,830
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,9077,399
Dover, DeUsa 10,2956,397
Dover, TnUsa 11,3287,039
Dublin, TxUsa 12,2887,636
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,0006,836
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,7256,665
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,2416,985
Durham, NhUsa 9,7006,028
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6003,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -