Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madinah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madinah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madinah with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,7991,118
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,7871,110
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,9161,191
YaoundeCameroon 3,7952,359
YokoCameroon 3,6012,238
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,3105,786
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0716,258
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,8096,717
YanjiChina 8,1665,075
YichangChina 6,9694,331
YinchuanChina 6,3553,949
YiningChina 4,3302,691
YariguiesColombia 12,0117,463
YamasaDominican Republic 11,0116,843
YasicaDominican Republic 11,0156,845
YazdIran 1,6441,021
YakushimaJapan 8,7455,434
YamagataJapan 9,2075,721
YamaguchiJapan 8,6585,380
YokkaichiJapan 9,0575,628
YokohamaJapan 9,2875,771
YonagoJapan 8,7645,446
YonagunijimaJapan 8,2765,143
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,4046,465
YeMyanmar 6,1273,807
YolaNigeria 3,3492,081
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,3175,168
YurimaguasPeru 12,8868,008
YekaterinburgRussia 3,9612,462
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9595,567
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,4151,501
Yakima, WaUsa 11,8617,370
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,6676,629
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,7237,285
York, PaUsa 10,3016,401
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,4646,503
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,0968,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -